ΦΣΚ

 

 

Aaron Cartwright

  • Class of 2017
  • Hometown: Wheaton, IL
  • Major: Economics

Meet The Brothers

Below are all the active brothers of Phi Sigma Kappa and just a little bit about them.

Nick Schwartz

  • PSK Secretary
  • Class of 2017
  • Hometown: Monroeville, IN
  • Major: Electrical Engineering

Sam Hart

  • Class of 2017
  • Hometown: Monroeville, IN
  • Major: Mechanical Engineering

Chris Mentone

  • PSK President
  • Class of 2017
  • Hometown: Elmwood Park, IL
  • Major: Civil Engineering

Phil Biondo

  • Class of 2017
  • Hometown: Aurora, IL
  • Major: Healthcare Leadership
  • Minor: Social Work

Michael Munyon

  • Class of 2017
  • Hometown: Elmwood Park, IL
  • Major: Health Care Leadership
  • Minor: Human Biology

Rudy Grasha

  • Public Relations Chair
  • Class of 2017
  • Hometown: Hammond, IN
  • Major: Computer Engineering

Adam Riedel

  • PSK Treasurer
  • Class of 2017
  • Hometown: Oconomowoc, WI
  • Major: Computer Science and Meteorology
  • Minor: Mathematics

 

Phi Sigma Kappa Phi Upsilon Chapter at Valparaiso

Phi Sigma Kappa Phi Upsilon Chapter at Valparaiso

Seniors

Patrick Budney

  • Recruitment Chair
  • Class of 2017
  • Hometown: Tinley Park, IL
  • Major: Chemistry and Biology

Juniors

Andy Pesce

  • Class of 2018
  • Hometown: Bolingbrook, IL
  • Major: Psychology and Journalism

George Premo

  • Scholarship Chair
  • Class of 2018
  • Hometown: Saint Charles, IL
  • Major: Environmental Science

Brian Meyer

  • PSK Sentinel
  • Risk Management Chair
  • Class of 2018
  • Hometown: Midlothian, IL
  • Major: Nursing

Tristan Runyon

  • Class of 2018
  • Hometown: Evergreen Park, IL
  • Major: Electrical Engineering

James Bartholomew

  • Intramural Chair
  • Class of 2018
  • Hometown: Sugar Grove, IL
  • Major: Mechanical Engineering

Will Parsons

  • Class of 2018
  • Hometown: Fairhope, AL
  • Major: Electrical Engineering

James Sampson

  • Alumni Relations Chair
  • Class of 2018
  • Hometown: Naperville, IL
  • Major: Mechanical Engineering

Thomas Gilchrist

  • House Manager
  • Class of 2018
  • Hometown: Tinley Park, IL
  • Major: Electrical Engineering

Ryan April

  • Class of 2018
  • Hometown: Evanston, IL
  • Major: Digital Media and Communications

Sophomores

Alex Baker

  • Philanthropy Chair
  • Class of 2019
  • Hometown: Dyer, IN
  • Major: Electrical Engineering

Trevor Grimm

  • Member Educator
  • Class of 2019
  • Hometown: Omaha, NE
  • Major: Mechanical Engineering and Physics

Connor Ott

  • Service Chair
  • Class of 2019
  • Hometown: Chicago, IL
  • Major: Business Management

Spencer Anderson

  • PSK Inductor
  • Brotherhood Chair
  • Class of 2019
  • Hometown: Martinsville, IN
  • Major: Sports Management
  • Minor: Business Administration

Joe Mann

  • Class of 2019
  • Hometown: Elmwood Park, IL
  • Major:

Steven Sutkay

  • Social Chair
  • Class of 2019
  • Hometown: Elkhart, IN
  • Major: Exercise Science
  • Minor: Human Biology

 

Luke Giovanine

  • Class of 2019
  • Hometown: Moline, IL
  • Major: Mechanical Engineering

Stephen Burzynski

  • PSK Vice President
  • Class of 2019
  • Hometown: South Bend, IN
  • Major: Electrical Engineering

Aidan Fry

  • IFC Chair
  • Class of 2019
  • Hometown: Cranberry Township, PA
  • Major: Electrical Engineering